Ask questions. Help others.
The HP Community is here for you.
Post new question
Question
Reply
 
Note on archived topics.
This topic has been archived. Information and links in this thread may no longer be available or relevant.
If you have a question create a new topic by clicking here, or click on "Post new question" above and select the appropriate board.
Student
Posts: 1
Member Since: ‎02-25-2012
Message 1 of 7 (18,394 Views)

how do i scan from photosmart premium c310 to my computer?

Have a new HP PHOTOsmart Premium c310.Like to scan from printer to computer.Printer dos not connect to printer,will scan to

 SD Memorycard

0 Kudos
Provost
Posts: 62,597
Member Since: ‎01-29-2009
Message 2 of 7 (18,358 Views)

Re: how do i scan from photosmart premium c310 to my computer?

Hi,

 

Please clarify how do you connect your computer to your printer ? Please refer to this, page #17:

 

   http://h10032.www1.hp.com/ctg/Manual/c02516929.pdf

 

Regards.

 

BH
***
**Click the KUDOS thumb up on the left to say 'Thanks'**
Make it easier for other people to find solutions by marking a Reply 'Accept as Solution' if it solves your problem.
Student
Posts: 1
Member Since: ‎06-08-2012
Message 3 of 7 (17,695 Views)

Re: how do i scan from photosmart premium c310 to my computer?

how to scan to computer with c310 hp all in one?

Distinguished Professor
Posts: 3,102
Member Since: ‎11-22-2011
Message 4 of 7 (17,379 Views)

Re: how do i scan from photosmart premium c310 to my computer?

[ Edited ]

36-46 wrote:

how to scan to computer with c310 hp all in one?


Here are two articles on how to scan in Windows:

 

Scanning with HP Solution Center Software in Windows

How to Scan in Windows without Using HP Software

 

Best of luck!

Sean

-------------How do I give Kudos? | How do I mark a post as Solved? --------------------------------------------------------
Honor Student
Posts: 2
Member Since: ‎04-02-2013
Message 5 of 7 (12,857 Views)

Re: how do i scan from photosmart premium c310 to my computer?

I was able to scan from the screen on my printer but now that I have windows 8 it it telling me to try scanning from the computerrefer to documentation for detaild

Honor Student
Posts: 2
Member Since: ‎04-02-2013
Message 6 of 7 (12,854 Views)

Re: how do i scan from photosmart premium c310 to my computer?

I'll be back getting to late.

Student
Posts: 1
Member Since: ‎08-12-2013
Message 7 of 7 (10,680 Views)

Re: how do i scan from photosmart premium c310 to my computer?

photosmart does not recognize my computer. And won't recognize any of my other computers even though it prints from all 3. scans will not be transfered via wirless.

† The opinions expressed above are the personal opinions of the authors, not of HP. By using this site, you accept the Terms of Use and Rules of Participation